20 Teams and 120 Riders

From August 26, 132 riders will fight for stage wins and the overall victory of the Deutschland Tour 2021 on the way from Stralsund to Nuremberg.

Provisional starting list

(24.08.22)

The starting list is provisional. The teams can make changes to the line-up at any time until the Deutschland Tour. The final list will not be known until 24.08.

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

VAN AVERMAET GregBEL
BERTHET ClémentFRA
BOUCHARD GeoffreyFRA
CALMEJANE LilianFRA
NAESEN LawrenceBEL
SCHÄR MichaelSUI

INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX

BYSTRØM Sven ErikNOR
DELACROIX ThéoFRA
KRISTOFF AlexanderNOR
HUYS LaurensBEL
PEÁK BarnabásHUN
ZIMMERMANN GeorgGER

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

BAUHAUS PhilGER
BILBAO PeioESP
HAUSSLER HeinrichAUS
MILAN JonathanITA
PERNSTEINER HermannAUT
ZAMBANINI EdoardoITA

BORA - HANSGROHE

BUCHMANN EmanuelGER
GROSSSCHARTNER FelixAUT
HALLER MarcoAUT
PALZER AntonGER
POLITT NilsGER
KONRAD PatrickAUT

EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST

EIKING Odd ChristianNOR
ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben AntonioPOR
HEALY BenIRL
BERTIOL AlbertoITA
QUINN SeanUSA
RUTSCH JonasGER

LOTTO SOUDAL

EWAN CalebAUS
HOLMES MatthewGBR
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtRSA
KLUGE RogerGER
MONIQUET SylvainBEL
VANHOUCKE HarmBEL

MOVISTAR TEAM

HOLLMANN JuriGER
RUBIO REYES Einer AugustoCOL
SOSA CUERVO Ivan RamiroCOL
KANTER MaxGER
PEDRERO AntonioESP
RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA OscarESP

QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

KNOX JamesGBR
JAKOBSEN FabioNED
LAMPAERT YvesBEL
SENECHAL FlorianFRA
VAN TRICHT StanBEL
VANSEVENANT MauriBEL

JUMBO - VISMA

VAN DIJKE MickNED
BOVEN LarsNED
LEEMREIZE GijsNED
KOOIJ OlavNED
VAN DER SANDE ToshBEL
FOSS Tobias S.NOR

INEOS GRENADIERS

YATES ADAMGBR
GANNA FilippoITA
HEIDUK Kim AlexanderGER
BERNAL Egan ArleyCOL
DE PLUS LaurensBEL
TULETT BenGBR

TEAM DSM

BARDET RomainFRA
DENZ NicoGER
MÄRKL NiklasGER
MAYRHOFER MariusGER
STORK FlorianGER
WELSFORD SamAUS

TREK - SEGAFREDO

MOLLEMA BaukeNED
GALLOPIN TonyFRA
GEHBREIGZABHIER AmanuelERI
JENSEN MattiasDEN
HELLEMOSE AsbjørnDEN
PELLAUD SimonSUI

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

BJERG MikkelDEN
COVI AlessandroITA
FORMOLO DavideITA
GAVIRIA FernandoCOL
GROß FelixGER
BENNET GeorgeNZL

B&B HOTELS - KTM

SCHÖNBERGER SebastianAUT
BOILEAU AlanFRA
CHEVALIER MaximeFRA
HEIDEMANN MiguelGER
JAUREGUI QuentinFRA
LECROQ JérémyFRA

ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH

GOLDSTEIN EdoISR
BERWICK SebastianAUS
FUGLSANG JakobDEN
HOLLENSTEIN RetoSUI
NIV GuyISR
PICCOLI JamesCAN

TEAM DAUNER | AKKON

RAßMANN FrederikGER
DUCKERT RomanGER
MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas FabianGER
MUNTON ByronRSA
DUCKERT RomanGER
URY NoéLUX

TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS

HUPPERTZ JoshuaGER
GEßNER JakobGER
HUGGER JanGER
KOCH Christian MaximilianGER
MEISEN MarcelGER
TARLTON AlexanderGER

ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK

BALLERSTEDT MauriceGER
BAYER TobiasAUT
UHLIG HenriGER
THWAITES ScottGBR
KRIEGER AlexanderGER
MARECZKO JakubITA

SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM

ADAMIETZ JohannesGER
BORRESCH JulianGER
KNOLLE JonGER
STOCKMAN AbramBEL
STOCKMAN MichielBEL
VOEGE LennartGER

GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM

GESCHKE SimonGER
BENZ PirminGER
KRETSCHY MoritzGER
LINDNER TomGER
PETER JannisGER
RAPP JonasGER